Meetings & Events at Mahagun Sarovar Portico Suites, Vaishali

Mahagun Sarovar Portico Suites, Vaishali, caters weddings, family get together and corporate events and has built a reputation for its outstanding quality of service. At Mahagun Sarovar Portico Suites,  one of the finest hotels in Vaishali, you can expect professional and personalized service as well as attention to every detail. Our hotel hosts special events for clients who expect an upscale setting for their corporate events.  The halls are outfitted with the latest audiovisual equipment, picture screens, overhead video and slide-projectors, and advanced audio and microphone systems. Outstanding cuisine, impeccable service, and elegant banquet rooms are all you expect on your special day.

SEATING ARRANGEMENT

 
VenueTheatreU ShapeClass RoomReception
Imperial I100456060
Imperial II100456060
Imperial III90305075
Regal1504060200
Regal I40152040
Regal II1504060125
Imperial300125200500
Imperial I & II22575120225
Imperial II & III2106090210
Chamber I-10--
Chamber II-8--