Radisson Hyderabad - HITEC, by the Radisson Hotel Group, managed by Sarovar Hotels

Gachibowli Miyapur Road, Near Hitech City, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500032

Radisson Hyderabad - HITEC, by the Radisson Hotel Group, managed by Sarovar Hotels
Radisson Hyderabad - HITEC, by the Radisson Hotel Group, managed by Sarovar Hotels
Radisson Hyderabad - HITEC, by the Radisson Hotel Group, managed by Sarovar Hotels

Radisson Hyderabad Hitec City

A well-connected business stay with versatile spaces in Hitec City.

  • Coveniently located
  • Business-Friendly Amenities
  • Versatile Event Spaces

Check-in: 2:00 pm
Check-out: 12:00 pm

Book Now

Check availability & rates

A Well-Connected Stay for Business and Events

Hyderabad’s Hitec City and Financial District form a key part of the city’s business landscape, drawing professionals for meetings, conferences and corporate visits. Located in Gachibowli between these two hubs, Radisson Hyderabad Hitec City offers a well-connected base for business travellers, while its dining and leisure facilities also make it a suitable choice for guests looking to balance work with time to relax.

Our well-appointed rooms and suites combine modern amenities with complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi, giving you space to settle in, prepare for the day or recharge after a busy schedule. When it’s time for a break, explore global flavours across our four dining venues, enjoy a treatment at O2 Spa, or keep up with your fitness routine at the fitness centre. The swimming pool offers another place to pause, with a separate splash experience for younger guests.

From corporate meetings and conferences to social celebrations, our versatile banquet spaces can accommodate a range of occasions. With event planning services to support your arrangements, we bring together the facilities and coordination needed to help your gathering run smoothly.

Whether your itinerary is shaped by business meetings, an event or a little time to explore Hyderabad, Radisson Hyderabad Hitec City brings together a strategic location, varied dining and spaces for both work and relaxation.

Guest Praise on TripAdvisor

  • Hi-tech city location

  • Memorable experience

  • Great value proposition

  • Outstanding service

  • Clean swimming pool

  • In-room dining options

Hotel Facilities

  • 209 Spacious Rooms209 Spacious rooms
  • Polynesian Resto BarPolynesian resto bar
  • A Multi-Cuisine RestaurantA multi-cuisine restaurant
  • Lounge Barlounge bar
  • Rooftop Restaurantrooftop restaurant
  • 8 Banquet Halls8 banquet halls
  • Swimming PoolSwimming pool
  • Fitness CentreFitness centre
  • Travel Desk
  • Early Check-In/Check-Out*Early check-in/check-out*

Nearby Locations

  • Raheja Mindspace IT Park3.9 km
  • Cyber Towers4 km
  • Hi-Tech City Railway Station8.7 km
  • Hussain Sagar Lake18.3 km
  • Historic Charminar20.5 km
  • Rajiv Gandhi International Airport32 km

EXQUISITE DINING VENUES IN HYDERABAD

WAI-KIKI - Polynesian Resto Bar

At Wai-Kiki, find yourself engulfed in Polynesian culture and satisfy your taste buds to its wonderful cuisine.

STRATEGIC BUSINESS LOCATION

  • Major Technology Parks

    Hyderabad's thriving tech sector centers around Gachibowli's Hi-Tech City. The neighborhood houses prominent IT parks such as Cyber Towers, L&T Infocity, Raheja IT Park, and Mindspace IT Park, as well as global corporate offices like Microsoft and Facebook Asia. Our property is located merely 8.7 km from Hi-Tech City Railway Station and 4 km from Cyber Towers.

  • Famous Local Attractions

    Renowned for its impressive fortresses and historic architecture, Hyderabad offers travelers a captivating journey through its royal legacy. Key landmarks are easily reachable, with Hussain Sagar Lake situated 18.3 km away and the iconic Charminar just 20.5 km from our doors.

HOST YOUR EVENTS WITH US

Our modern banquet halls and professional event team ensure seamless celebrations, corporate gatherings, and memorable events.

  • Crystal- I

    158 sq. m. (1701 sq. ft.)

  • Crystal- II

    22 sq. m. (1309.5 sq. ft.)

  • Summit- I

    196 sq. m. (2109 sq. ft.)

  • Summit- II

    167 sq. m. (1802.15 sq. ft.)

  • Crest

    73 sq. m. (792 sq. ft.)

  • Council - III

    56 sq. m. (605 sq. ft.)

  • Council - I

    31 sq. m. (330sq. ft.)

  • Council - II

    30 sq. m. ( 313 sq. ft.)