Meetings & Events at Golden Sarovar Portico, Amritsar

Banquet halls in Amritsar, events in Amritsar, Theatre hall at Golden Sarovar Portico Amritsar
Round Table at Golden Sarovar Portico Amritsar 2
Board Room at Golden Sarovar Portico Amritsar
Situated near to the Golden Temple, our Amritsar hotel is ideal for all-day meetings, business conferences and special occasions. We offer six different categories of banquet halls,  of varying sizes with different guest capacities — Jade, Jade-I, Jade-II, Garnet, Garnet-I, and Garnet-II. 
Our banquet halls in Amritsar are equipped with the latest audio-visual technology to ensure that your event is a success. Dedicated chefs help create personalized menus and our experienced Conference and Events Team Members assist you to plan every single detail to make your events in Amritsar a memorable one. Our meeting spaces can be customised for any event.

SEATING ARRANGEMENT

 
VenueSize (Sq Ft)Seating Capacity
Jade99030406080
Jade-I50015203040
Jade-II49015203040
Garnet19506080160200
Garnet-I925304080100
Garnet-II1025304080100