delhi-hotels-mahagun-sarovar-portico-banquets

Mahagun Sarovar Portico Suites, Vaishali


With nearly 1,800 square feet of conference space, our meeting facilities can fit up to 500 people and come equipped with updated amenities, including a Business Centre and wireless internet. A full range of conferencing and banqueting facilities managed by professionals keeps your event seamless and worry-free. The halls are outfitted with the latest audiovisual equipment, picture screens, overhead video and slide-projectors and advanced audio and microphone systems. The banqueting team assists in planning, customising and supervising any event from beginning to end, be it a grand wedding, a corporate event or banquet or a simple meeting. Menus for coffee breaks and meals can be customised to your guests' nationalities and taste preferences however diverse or demanding. The team is happy to fulfil any other special request.


Area in Square feetLevel / FloorTHEATREBOARD ROOM U SHAPECLASS ROOMRECEPTIONCLUSTERReception (Standing)Cluster 6'Sit-down BuffetCluster (Formal)Cluster (Informal)AreaCocktail dinnerU Shape / BoardroomSit Down BuffetCluster styleSIT DOWN BUFFETU SHAPE / BOARDROOMLocationLOCATION1st FloorLobby LevelBasement LevelROUND TABLECOCKTAIL DINNERHOLLOWBANQUET
Imperial I100456090
Imperial II100456090
Imperial III90305075
Regal 1504060200
Regal II1504060125
Regal I40152040
Imperial300125200500
Imperial I & II 22575120225
Imperial II & III2106090210
Chamber I10
Chamber II 8